Muster Rolls

Provided by Rex Hale

LST 1090 19 March 1952

ABRAHAMSON R E                BMG3
ANDERS JAMES H                GMM1
ARMENDARIZ CARLOS         EMP2
BRANNON HENRY W             EMP3
BYRD GILBERT D                    SKSN
CALVERT JAMES JR.                   SA
CARTER EUGENE E                      SN
CASTANEDA CHARLES               SN
CASTRO TONEY F                         SN
CHAVES CORNELIUS Z              CS3
CHUCHOLA JOHN                     BM2
CONKLIN JAMES N               BMG3
COOPER CLIFFORD R                 FN
COZZENS RALPH F                QMQC
CRANDALL ROBERT D        RMN3
CRAYNE CLARENCE L            BMC
CURTIS GEORGE W                      SN
DAVIDSON DONALD A                SN
DAVIS JIMMY H                            SA
DEERING BENNIE E                     SN
DELANCEY RAY D                        SN
DOWLING ROBERT B                  SN
FORCADE WAYNE G                  YN2
FRIEND WILLIAM L JR.            CS1
FULLUM JAMES E                     ENC
FULMER CARL E                           SA
FUQUA LAUDIE W                       FC3
GANNON ROBERT J               END2
GAST JIMMY L                              SA
GILLIAM MARSHALL F               SA
GOEHNER EUGENE E             SKG2
GREER ANDREW A                   ME1
HAAN KENNETH L                 RMN1
HAGWOOD WILLIAM C               SA
HALE REX A                                   SN
HANDTE JOHN A                           SA
HARDY GARY W                            SN
HARRIS EDGAR P                         SN
HARRIS IVAN H                       ENFN
HARRY GILBERT L                  CSSN
HAYDEN JERRY A                         SN
HAYES HAROLD D                        SN
HENDERSON ROBERT                SA
HENNEMAN EARL L JR.             FA
HENSLEY JACKIE R                     SN
HIGHTSHOE KENNETH L           SN
HILL RICHARD F                RMNSN
HILL ROY L                                CSSN
HOLZMAN PAUL V                        FN
HOUGH ROBERT E L                    SN
HOUSER JOHN R                           SN
HUBER ALBERT G                   EMP2
IRBY FLOYD D                               SA
IRVING KENNETH L              QMQ3
JAKUBOWSKI EUGENE            ENC
JOHNSON ISAAC C.                      SA
JONES EVERETT C                    HM1
KEENA JOHN R                             FN
KIEFER MICHAEL                 GMM3
KIMBLER RONALD M           END2
KIMBLER DAVID D                      FN
KING LAWRENCE G                   ET1
KOLOSOWSKY ROBERT S          FN
KUPER JAMES D                           SN
LABRIOLA JAMES A                    FN
LANCFORD HOWARD L              SN
LAUGHLIN DUANNE C                SN
LEAS MARLIN D                           SN
LEIFUR DUANE E                          SN
LEMMONS CLYDE                        SN
LONDON AUGUSTUS R                SN
LONG FRED E                                SN
LONGBRAKE HUGH R            FPFN
LUCARELLI JOSEPH P          RMN2
LYNCH DELMER R                  END3
MARLER CARL M                    ICFN
MCQUEEN WILLIAM H               FN
MICHAEL JOHN R                        SN
MILES EDGAR E                            FN
MOORE C Q JR.                             SN
MOORE JOHN C JR.                     SA
MOORE WARREN J                EMP2
MORRIS CLARENCE C         QMQ1
MORRISON JERRY E                   FN
NIELSEN HOWARD C                   FN
NORMAND JAMES E                   SN
NOTARAS JOHN D                        SN
OKEEFE JAMES JR.                      SA
OLEXA JOSEPH R                    YNSN
OLSON NORMAN C                RDSN
OTT MARION H                      BMG3
OTTMAN ROBERT M                   SN
OWEN ALBERT R JR.                   SN
PADGETT THOMAS T                   FN
PARKS DALE W                             FN
PARSON DOYLE D                        SN
PAUL EVERETT W                         SN
PEEK ROBERT G                           SA
PEEL DONALD D                           SN
PENFIELD HERMAN P                 SN
PRATT JAMES R                            SA
ROELL BERNARD C                     SA
RUSHAK MICHAEL                       SA
SANDERS GLENN D                      SA
SCHARLAU WILLIAM D         CSR3
SHANNON GEORGE E                  SA
SHELBY RICHARD C            GMM2
SMITH THOMAS E                   CSG2
SMITH DALE L                            EN3
SPARKS CHARLES E               ENFN
SYLVIA EDWIN                         END3
TARRANT ALONZO                    SD3
TEAGUE WILSON H                      FN
TRATNACK EARL W                  EN2
TRESENRITER L E                   END1
TRIAS TELESFORO                     SD3
VETTER BRUCE M                  ENFN
WALTHALL JAMES C                   SN
WELCH HAROLD L                 ENFN
WILKERSON T W JR.                    SA
WILLIAMS GEORGE B           END3
WILSON JOSEPH E                   CSG1
YEARGAN DALE E                      RD1