Muster Rolls

Provided by Terry Whipple

LST 1090    December 1957

 

ABERCROMBIE, G.V.               EN2

ADAMS, STANLEY                     GM3

AIKEN, MARVIN H.                   BM3

AYERS, WILLIAM E. JR.           SF1

BAILEY, JOHN W.                       EN3

BORDNER, HARRY J.                SA

CARNAHAN, HAROLD T.          EN3

CARTY, THOMAS F.                    ET2

DAVIS, CLEO                                SN

DAVIS, LEE W.                             QMC

EBLEN, LEONARD L.                 SN

FAIREY, ROBERT S.                   SA

FAIRLEY, MALCOM                  SN

FORD, MARION D.                     SN

FORD, PIERCE JR.                      SA

FREEMAN, DAVID E.                 SN

GALVAN, ROBERT A.                SM2

GANDEE, KENNETH                  YN2

GARLAND, JAMES T.                EN2

GARZA, GREGORIO JR.           SA

GLENN, JAMES T.                      ENFN

GRAY, DONALD W. JR.             SA

GRINDLE, RICHARD C.            CS2

GUERRA, FELIX                          SN

GUINN, HAROLD N.                   EN2

GUY, CHARLES O                        HM1

HARDEN, SAMUEL JR.              SN

HAZZARD, DAVID W.                 FN

HILL, EZEL                                   TN

HOOVER, DARRELL W.            RMSA

HOPES, CHARLES                       SD3

HUFFMAN, RONALD D.            QM3

IRBY, WAYLAND L.                    BMSN

JOHNSON, DONALD G.             ENFN

JONES, WALTER R.                    SA

KANADA, ROBERT S.                 SK3

KILLMAN, HOSEA P.                     SN

KILMER, DARYL C.                     EMFN

LANG, JOHN R. JR.                     EN3

LAWSON, GEORGE H.                SN

LEISS, LARRY A.                          SN

LEWIS, LEONARD JR.                SN

LICH, ARTHUR W. JR.                SN

MADDEN, JAMES E.                   FN

MANCIAS, NORBERTO              SN

MARRS, MORRIS B.                  DC3

MATHIS, JAMES N.                    ENFN

MAYNARD, PAUL B.                   CS1

MIXON, BOBBY E.                       SH3

MOORE, JOSEPH P.                    RD3

MYERS, JUDSON H.                    RD3

NORRIS, J. I.                                 FN

PANTI, GILBERTO B.                 TN

PAUL, ROBERT E.                        SA

PAUL, WARREN E.                       SN

PITT, WILLIAM M.                      RM3

POWERS, HAROLD W.                SN

PUCKETT, EARL C.                      EN3

RABON, MARSHALL                   SN

REED, BEN                                     SN

REEDY, RICHARD L.                   FT3

SCHMIDT, MERRYL J.               EM2

SCOTT, HERMAN A.                    SN

SHOULTS, ROY W. JR.                 ME2

SMITH, JACK W.                           EN3

TURNER, FRED H.                        SN

TWOMBLEY, GEORGE K           RMSA

VALENTE, ALFONSO                   BM2

WEBER, W. A.                                PNA3

WEST, WILBERT E.                      SA

WESTGATE, FRANK L.                SN

WHIPPLE, T. A.                              ICFN

YOUNG, JOSEPH M.                     BMC