Muster Rolls

Provided by Terry Whipple

LST 1090    December 1958

 

ABERCROMBIE, G.V.                                       EN2

AMBRAD, V.D.                                                   TN

ANDERSON, M.I.                                                FA

ARSENAULT, ALBERT                                    QM1

ASKEW, H.                                                           SN

AYERS, W.E. JR.                                                SF1

BAKER, EUGENE R.                                           SN

BANKS, CARL M.                                              SN

BARTON, HENRY L.                                         SD3

BEARRENTINE, W.D.                                        SFM3

BEATY, MELVIN L.                                            EN3

BENOIT, E.J.                                                        FN 

BENTLEY, JESSEE E.                                        SN

BOUDREAUX, D.R.                                            FN

BRADY, JOHN T.                                               FN

BRAINARD, P.D.                                                EN3

BRAMLETT, B.D.                                               SN

BROWN, WILLIAM G.                                     SN

BUHRMAN, F.M. JR.                                         ETNSN

CAPARAS, S.V.                                                  EM3

CAUDILL, ARCH                                                SA

CHISHOLM, D.K.                                               SA

CLARK, WILLIAM H.                                       QMSN

COAKLEY, HORACE W.                                  GM1

COWAN, SCOTT M.                                         SN

DAVIS, CLEO                                                      SN

DRAEGER, E.J. JR.                                            RM2

ELDER, JERRY R.                                              SN

EGGERS, ARTHUR S.                                        RDSN

EGNEW, R.E.                                                        SN

FETCHER, C.D.                                                   RMSN

FREIBERG, R.E.                                                  CS3

FREITAS, EDWARD R.                                     SA

FULLERTON, T.R.                                              ENC

GRINDLE, R.C.                                                    CS2

GUNNELS, L.J.                                                    EMFN

HALL, ROBERT M.                                            EN1

HARDAWAY, GENE C.                                     SN

HART, RUSSELL                                                SM1

HENNEGAN, D.S.                                                ET3

HEUSS, PAUL                                                      SA

HILL, RONALD W.                                            SA

HODGES, J.A.                                                     BM1

HOWARD, EDWIN C.                                       BM3

HOWELL, JAMES C.                                         SN

HOYT, J.A.                                                           RD3

JOHNSON, D.G.                                                 ENFN

JOHNSTON, ODIS S.                                        SA

JONES, HARVEY G.                                          EN3

JONES, WILLIAM E                                          FTMSN

KEATLEY, MELVIN G.                                      SA

KILMER, DARYL C.                                           EM3

KRIEGER, R.W.                                                   CS1

LANG, JOHN R. JR.                                          EN2

LICH, ARTHUR W.                                            FN

LIGON, PAUL W.                                               SN

LLOYD, JIM D.                                                   RM3

LOVETT, W. JR.                                                 EN1

MADDEN, JAMES E.                                          FN

MADOWITZ, JAY M.                                        YNSN

MARCUS, ALBERT E.                                       SH3

MARRS, MORRIS B.                                         DC3

MATTY, BARRY M.                                           FA

MCALISTER, C.A.                                              SA

MCFADDEN, F.                                                   FN

METZ, RAYMOND C.                                        SK2

MORGAN, J.C. II                                                ETR3

NEDROW, R.L.                                                   FA

NEILSEN, D.R.                                                     BT3

NICKSON, W.D.                                                 RMSN

NODDIN, C.I.                                                       GM3

NORRIS, J.I.                                                        FN

PANTI, GILBERTO B.                                       TN

PARKER, LEE E.                                                 FA

PITT, WILLIAM M.                                            RM2

PLOMDAHL, R.E.                                               SN

POWERS, HAROLD W.                                   SN

PRICE, ROGER O.                                              EN1

REED, KENNETH R.                                           SA

RIZOR, M.F.                                                         SN

ROOME, CARL D.                                              ENFN

ROYSTER, DAVID E.                                         SA

SERAFIN, N.S.                                                     SA

STEWART, E.L.                                                  RM1

TALMADGE, M.A.                                              SN

TOUCHETTE, A.T.                                              RM3

TWOMBLEY, G.K.                                             RM3

VALENTE, ALFONSO                                       BM2

WEBER, W.A.                                                      PNA2

WHIPPLE, T.A.                                                   ICFN

WILLIAMS R. V.                                                FA

YOUNG, JOSEPH M.                                         BMC